Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Sunflower Girls USA: Homepage

Sunflower Girls USA

The Brady Bunch: cast

Christopher Knight
Birth name: Christopher Anton Knight
Born: November 7, 1957
Birth place: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)
Hair: Dark Brown
Eyes: Brown
Father: Edward Knight, actor
Mother: Wilma,
Sibling: a year older brother Mark, a 7 years younger brother David, a 3 years younger sister Lisa
Spouses:
Julie from 1989 to divorced 1992
Toni ( Media Sale Executive) divorced 2000
Guest star on another tv series with a Brady Bunch guest star
Bigfoot and Wildboy (1977) as White Wolf
Childhood hobbies:
When Chirs was 15 years old he became a golfer.
Childhood pets:
Boxer, 2 cats named Calipson and Dickens, a tortoise name Touche, a ribbit, tropical fish, several dozen pigeons. Chris and his older brother Mark's pigeons had won award ribbons at national birds show.

Maureen McCormick
Birth name:Maureen Denise McCormick
Nickname: Mo
Born:August 5, 1956
Birth place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5' 3" (1.61 m)
Father: Richard McCormick
Mother: Irene McCormick
Brothers Michael, Dennis and Kevin
Spouse:Michael Cummings (16 March 1985 - present) 1 child
Child: Daughter, Natalie Cummings

Barry Williams
Birth name: Barry William Blenkhorn
Born: September, 30 1954
Birth place: Santa Monica, California, USA
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m)
Farther: Frank Blenkhorn, onwed 3 credit bureaus
Mother: Doris Blenkhorn, house wife
Sibling: Craig, older; Scott, 1 year young
Spouses:
Eila Mary Matt (January 30, 1999 - present) 1 child
Diane Martin (July 1990 - 1992) (divorced)
Child: Son (with Eila) Brandon Eric Williams born 24 January 24, 2003
Childhood pets:
Golden Labrador retrver named Sage.
Childhood hobbies:
roller skate in roller skaking rings, play guitar, ski and water ski during teens

Mike Lookinland
Born: December 19, 1960
Birth place: Mount Pleasant, Utah, USA
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)
Sibling:
Brother actor Todd Lookinland
born:March 1, 1965
Birth place:Torrance, California, USA
Spouse Kelly (1987 - present) 2 children
Children:sons Scott (b. 1990) and Joey (b. 1993)
Childhood pets:
a dog, a cat, a turtle named Myrtle, a rabbit named Bun, and a rat named Rat.
Childhood hobbies:
Mike launched model rockets in the deserts. He was a Cub Scout and a Boy Scout.

Eve Plumb
Born:April 29, 1958
Birth place: Burbank, California, USA
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)
Father:
Neely Plumb
Former Saxophone player turned music producer for RCA
Earned five gold records for producing soundtrack albums
Born:
November 7, 1912
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Died:
October 4, 2000
Sherman Oaks, California, USA. (heart failure)
Spouse:
Flora June Dobry (1939 - 1995) (her death)
Mother:
Flora Plumb
former dancer
Sibling:
actress Flora Plumb
Spouse
Rick Mansfield (1979 - ?) (divorced)
Ken (? - ?)
Childhood hobbies:
paint pictures, make sculptures with copper wire, ballet, judo and karate lessons for 2 years, riding horses in horse show competition, read lots books and member of several book clubs.
School activities:
Eva was a cheerleader and a homecoming queen.

Susan Olsen
Birth name: Susan Marie Olsen
Born: August 14, 1961
Brith: Santa Monica, California, USA
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)
Spouse:
Mitch (1995 - ?) (divorced) 1 child
Steve Ventimiglia (August 1988 - 1990) (divorced)
Childhood pets:
Siberian husky named Tanuck, 2 Persian cats named Princess and Tippy, 2 desert tortoises named Hidegard and Jumbo, and a puppy named Angela.

Robert Reed
Birth name: John Robert Rietz
Born:October 19, 1932
Birth place: Highland Park, Illinois, USA
Died: 12 May 1992
Pasadena, California, USA. (intestinal cancer and AIDS complications)
Height: 6' 3" (1.91 m)
Spouse: Marilyn Rosenberg (1957 - 1959) (divorced) 1 daughter born 1958
Education:
Northwestern University (Evanston, Illinois)
Transferred to the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London, England, UK

Florence Henderson
Birth name: Florence Agnes Henderson
Born: February 14, 1934
Birth place:Dale, Indiana, USA
Sibling: 9 sibling
Spouse
Dr. John Kappas (August 4, 1987 - September 26, 2002) (his death) hypnotherapist
Ira Bernstein (January 9, 1956 - 1985) (divorced) 4 children
Children with Bernstein: Barbara, Joseph, Robert, and Elizabeth
Education:
Graduated from Indiana's St. Frances School in 1951
American Academy of Dramatic Arts in NYC
licensed hypnotherapist (learned from late husband, John Kappas)

Ann B. Davis
Birth name: Ann Bradford Davis
Born: May 5, 1926
Birth place: Schenectady, New York, USA
Sibling: twin sister Harriet

Links about Brady Bunch cast

Sunflower Girls USA: Homepage